Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)
Civil Service Recruitment 2021
artistjobsnow.com
Application Fee

General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 600/-
SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-
Payment Mode

Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit
Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.
Important Dates

Online Application Start : 15 February 2021
Registration Last Date : 15 March 2021
Fee Payment Last Date : 16 March 2021
Pre Exam Date : 12 September 2021
Admit Card Available : 04 September 2021
Pre Result Available : 01 November 2021
Mains Apply Online Start : 16 November 2021
Mains Apply Online Last Date : 15 December 2021
Age Limit as on 01/03/2021
Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
Max. Age : 35 Yrs.
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
Eligibility Details
Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
Read the Notification for More Details.
Vacancy Details
Total Vacancy : 252
Exam NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Civil Service1141320192264252
Post Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Deputy Collector1810441744
Police SI2012341040
District Coordinator91012316
Jail Superintendent2000002
Asst. Municipal Commissioner2745661765
JH. Education Service II192642841
Jr. Registrar50200310
Asst. Registrar3300006
Asst. Director1000102
Planning Officer5020029
Probation Officer50303417
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply Online for Mains ExamClick Here
Download Pre Exam Result NoticeClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here